List of Past Lincoln County Historical Association Officers

1962–2013

Year Director of Museum/Executive
Director
PresidentVice PresidentTreasurerSecretary
1962Mildred Burrage,
Wiscasset
Phillip S. Donnell, SheepscotMarvin Rosenblum,
East Boothbay
Asa D. Tupper, Boothbay HarborEleanor L. Everson,
Dresden
1963Mildred Burrage,
Wiscasset
Phillip S. Donnell, SheepscotAsa D. Tupper,
Boothbay Harbor
Eleanor L. Everson, Dresden 
1964Mildred Burrage,
Wiscasset
Oliver Garceau, East BoothbayEugene Klebe,
Bristol
Asa D. Tupper, Boothbay HarborEleanor L. Everson,
Dresden
1965Hildreth G. Hawes, HallowellEugene Klebe,
Bristol
Asa D. Tupper, Boothbay HarborEleanor L. Everson,
Dresden
1966Hildreth G. Hawes, HallowellJames A Elliott,
Bath
Charles H. Sawyer, WiscassetEleanor L. Everson,
Dresden
1967F. Wenderoth Saunders,
Sheepscot
William F. Royall, East BoothbayJames A Elliott,
Bath
Charles H. Sawyer, WiscassetEleanor L. Everson,
Dresden
1968William F. Royall, East BoothbayJames A Elliott,
Bath
LloydLowndes, WiscassetEleanor L. Everson,
Dresden
Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis,
Wiscasset
1969William Hunter Perry,
Edgecomb
William F. Royall, East BoothbayJames A Elliott,
Bath
Lloyd Lowndes, WiscassetEleanor L. Everson,
Dresden
Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis,
Wiscasset
1970Patrick T. Jackson, Boothbay HarborJames A Elliott,
Bath
Thatcher N. Jenney,
N. Edgecomb
Eleanor L. Everson,
Dresden
Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis,
Wiscasset
1971Patrick T. Jackson, Boothbay HarborRoger Johnson,
Boothbay Harbor
Thatcher N. Jenney,
N. Edgecomb
Mrs. John S. White,
Newcastle
Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis,
Wiscasset
1972Wolcott Andrews, WiscassetRoger Johnson,
Boothbay Harbor
Thatcher N. Jenney,
N. Edgecomb
Mrs. John S. White,
Newcastle
Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis,
Wiscasset
1973Mrs. George B Vaughan, BoothbayWilliam Ripley,
North Edgecomb
Thatcher N. Jenney,
N. Edgecomb
Mrs. Edith Dodge,
Boothbay
Corresponding Secretary: Vera Bullis,
Wiscasset
1974Mrs. George B Vaughan, BoothbayWilliam Ripley,
North Edgecomb
Thatcher N. Jenney,
N. Edgecomb
Mrs. Edith Dodge,
Boothbay
1975Patrick T. Jackson, Boothbay HrbrJohn K. Hoyl,
East Boothbay
Thatcher N. Jenney,
N. Edgecomb
Mrs. Edith Dodge,
Boothbay
1976John K. Heyl, East BoothbayWoodbury Brackett,
Auburn
Thatcher N. Jenney,
N. Edgecomb
Anne Labot,
Wiscasset
1977John K. Heyl, East BoothbayWoodbury Brackett,
Auburn
Thatcher N. Jenney, N. Edgecomb
Asst: Joseph Mitchell, Pemaquid
 
1978John K. Heyl, East BoothbayWoodbury Brackett,
Auburn
Thatcher N. Jenney, EdgecombJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1979Prescott Currier, DamariscottaMrs. William T. Gmelin,
E. Boothbay
Thatcher N. Jenney, EdgecombJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1980Prescott Currier, DamariscottaFrederick Hardenbrook,
Wiscasset
Thatcher N. Jenney, EdgecombJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1981Helen Gibson,
Newagen
William Gmelin, East BoothbayJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1982Marjanne Gmelin, East BoothbayHelen Gibson, NewagenWilliam Gmelin, East BoothbayJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1983Mrs. William Gmelin, E. BoothbayHarold Taylor,
Southport
David Hilton, SouthportJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1984Stanton Whitney, WalpoleHarold Taylor,
W. Southport
David Hilton, SouthportJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1985Stanton Whitney, WalpoleHarold Taylor,
W. Southport
David Hilton, SouthportJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1986Harold Taylor, W. SouthportArthur Hamlin,
Wiscasset
James L. Norris, Boothbay HrbrJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1987Harold Taylor, W. SouthportArthur Hamlin,
Wiscasset
2ndVP: Richard Cleaves,
Wiscasset
James L. Norris, Boothbay HrbrJane Tucker,
Wiscasset
1988Arthur Hamlin, WiscassetRichard Cleaves,
Wiscasset
2nd VP: Dr. Joseph Barth,
Alna
Edwin Rideout, WiscassetEleanor L. Everson,
Dresden
1989Nora R. LukeRichard Cleaves, WiscassetDr. Joseph Barth,
Alna
Edwin Rideout, WiscassetPrescott Currier,
Damariscotta
1990Nora R. LukeRichard Cleaves, WiscassetGregory Shaw,
Wiscasset
2ndVP: Harold Taylor,
W. Southport
Edwin Rideout, WiscassetPrescott Currier,
Damariscotta
1991Jan HowellGregory Shaw, Wiscasset2nd VP: David Miller,
New Harbor
Edwin Rideout, WiscassetPrescott Currier,
Damariscotta
1992Jan HowellGregoryShaw, WiscassetDavid Miller,
New Harbor
Edwin Rideout, WiscassetPrescott Currier,
Damariscotta
1993Jan HowellRufus Stetson, DamariscottaC. Weston Dash,
Damariscotta
Frank Clifford, DamariscottaPrescott Currier,
Damariscotta
1994Martha StetsonRufus Stetson, DamariscottaC. Weston Dash,
Damariscotta
Frank Clifford, DamariscottaPrescott Currier,
Damariscotta
1995Martha StetsonWilliam Sutter, WiscassetJefferson Cotton,
Medomak
2nd VP: Jan Howell,
Pemaquid
Russell Williams, NewcastlePrescott Currier,
Damariscotta
1996Anne DolanWilliam Sutter, WiscassetJefferson Cotton,
Medomak
2nd VP: Pid Rafter,
Wiscasset
Marcia Mansfield, DamariscottaSally Johns,
Damariscotta
1997Anne DolanCulver Gleysteen, East BoothbayPid Rafter,
Wiscasset
2nd VP: Eleanor Everson,
Dresden
Marcia Mansfield, DamariscottaSally Holladay,
Boothbay Hrbr
1998Anne DolanBenjamin Kirkland, EdgecombEleanor Everson,
Dresden
2nd VP: Sally Holladay,
BoothbayHarbor
Marcia Mansfield, DamariscottaCulver Gleysteen,
E. Boothbay
1999Anne DolanBenjamin Kirkland, EdgecombEleanor Everson,
Dresden
2nd VP: Sally Holladay,
BoothbayHrbr
Susan Wahlstom, WiscassetCulver Gleysteen,
E. Boothbay
2000Larry BaconKitty Wheeler, WoolwichBenjamin Kirkland,
Edgecomb
2nd VP: Sally Holladay,
Boothbay Hrbr
Robert Fesler Jr., DresdenCulver Gleysteen,
E. Boothbay
2001Larry BaconKitty Wheeler, WoolwichBenjamin Kirkland,
Edgecomb
2nd VP: Sally Holladay,
Boothbay Hrbr
Robert Fesler Jr., DresdenCulver Gleysteen,
E. Boothbay
2002/
2003
Margaret M. ShielsMartha Frink, NewcastleAndy Abello, Edgecomb
2nd VP: Suzanne Carlson,
Edgecomb
Susan Blagden, WestportSally Crane,
Wiscasset
2004Margaret M. ShielsMartha Frink, Newcastle
Kitty Wheeler, Woolwich
Alan Hawkins,
Wiscasset
Jack Swanton, Westport IslandSally Crane,
Wiscasset
2005Acting: Jay RobbinsAlan Hawkins, Wiscasset
Jay Robbins, Richmond
Jay Robbins,
Richmond
Jack Swanton, Westport IslandSherri Pellerin/
Eleanor Everson,
Dresden
2006Jay RobbinsJay Robbins, RichmondRose Marie Ballard,
Newcastle
Jack Swanton, Westport IslandSandy Hopkins,
Westport Island
2007Jay RobbinsJay Robbins, RichmondRose Marie Ballard,
Newcastle
Jack Swanton, Westport IslandSandy Hopkins,
Westport Island
2008Jay RobbinsJay Robbins, RichmondRose Marie Ballard,
Newcastle
Ted Myer, EdgecombSandy Hopkins,
Westport Island
2009Jay RobbinsJohn Reinhardt, WiscassetElizabeth Potter,
Wiscasset
Ted Myer, EdgecombLinda Winterberg,
Wiscasset
2010Jay RobbinsJohn Reinhardt, WiscassetElizabeth Potter,
Wiscasset
William (Bill) Brewer, DamariscottaLinda Winterberg,
Wiscasset
2011John Reinhardt, WiscassetElizabeth Potter,
Wiscasset
William (Bill) Brewer, DamariscottaWendy Ross,
Wiscasset
2012John Reinhardt, WiscassetEd Kavanagh,
Wiscasset
William (Bill) Brewer, DamariscottaWendy Ross,
Wiscasset
2013Ed Kavanagh, WiscassetMeredith Fossel,
Alna
William (Bill) Brewer, DamariscottaChristine Hopf-Lovette, Wiscasset
2014Ed Kavanagh, WiscassetMeredith Fossel,
Alna
William (Bill) Brewer, DamariscottaChristine Hopf-Lovette, Wiscasset
2015Ed Kavanagh, WiscassetMeredith Fossel,
Alna
Bobbi BrewerChristine Hopf-Lovette, Wiscasset
2016Ed Kavanagh, WiscassetMeredith Fossel,
Alna
William (Bill) Brewer, DamariscottaChristine Hopf-Lovette, Wiscasset
2017Ed Kavanagh, WiscassetBill DanielsonWilliam (Bill) Brewer, DamariscottaChristine Hopf-Lovette, Wiscasset
2018Bill DanielsonChristine Hopf-Lovette, WiscassetWilliam (Bill) Brewer, DamariscottaBobbi Brewer
2019Michael ChaneyChristine Hopf-Lovette, WiscassetWilliam (Bill) Brewer, DamariscottaLinda Pope